Government tenderE3146DXMPOUR
Eskom Tender: Petrol/Diesel Tools Maintenance in Mpumalanga
ESKOM
Buyer
ESKOM
Delivery location
- - -
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
The Maintenance and repair of Petrol or Diesel Operated Tools and Equipment. Petrol Drill, Petrol Chainsaw, Petrol Brush Cutter, Petrol and Diesel Power Generators and Pumps engine, Petrol Crimper engine in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 05 years.
What this tender is about
Eskom is inviting small businesses to bid for the maintenance and repair of petrol or diesel operated tools and equipment. This includes items like petrol drills, chainsaws, brush cutters, power generators, and pumps. The services will be required in the Limlanga Cluster on an "as and when" needed basis for a period of five years. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026. Bids must be submitted by 10:00 on 05 October 2026. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Maintenance and repair of Petrol or Diesel Operated Tools and Equipment including Petrol Drill, Petrol Chainsaw, Petrol Brush Cutter, Petrol and Diesel Power Generators and Pumps engine, Petrol Crimper engine.
- Services to be provided on an "as and when" required basis over a period of 05 years.
- Services to be rendered in the Limlanga Cluster.
Important requirements
- A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 10:00.
- Bidders must submit a Method Statement.
- Bidders must submit an Affidavit for EME (Exempt Micro Enterprise) or QSE (Qualifying Small Enterprise).
How to submit
- Tenders must be submitted by the closing date and time: 05 October 2026 at 10:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
15 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
Microsoft Teams
Tender documents (18)
- PDFALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- PDFALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- PDFITT 05 October 2026 Closingdate.pdf E3146DXMPOUR.pdf
- PDF240-77471651(HIGH RISK) The Maintenance of Petrol or Diesel Operated Tools and Equipment.pdf
- PDF240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification (3) - Copy.pdf 2026.pdf
- PDFALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- and 12 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 138 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.