Government tenderE3168GXNOUR
E3168GXNOUR: THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BEARINGS AND VARIOUS RUBBER V-BELTS FOR NUCLEAR OPERATING...
ESKOM
Buyer
ESKOM
Delivery location
R27 West Coast Road, Melkbosstrand, Cape Town, South Africa - Melkbosstrand Koeberg - Cape Town - 7440
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
E3168GXNOUR: THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BEARINGS AND VARIOUS RUBBER V-BELTS FOR NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT (NOU) ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Tender documents (2)
- PDFE3168GXNOU-VBELTS AND BEARING ITT 4 September 2026 AB.pdf
- ZIPAnnexures.zip
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.