Government tenderFQ 77/2026
Personnel Suitability Checks Services in Pretoria
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Buyer
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Delivery location
87 Hamilton Street - Arcadia - Pretoria - 0002
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS, SECURITY VETTING SUPPORT, CONTRACTOR SCREENING, AND RELATED VERIFICATION SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE (DCOG) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) CALENDAR MONTHS.
What this tender is about
The Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs (DCOG) is seeking a service provider to conduct personnel suitability checks, security vetting, contractor screening, and related verification services. This contract is for a period of thirty-six (36) calendar months. The services will be delivered to the DCOG at 87 Hamilton Street, Arcadia, Pretoria. Proposals are requested, and the closing date for submissions is 18 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This is a national tender.
Scope of work
- Render personnel suitability checks.
- Provide security vetting support.
- Conduct contractor screening.
- Perform related verification services.
How to submit
- Submit proposals by the closing date of 18 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Bidders must submit their responses through the E-Tender Portal
Tender documents (3)
- PDFTOR - PRE SCREENING 06.08.2026.pdf
- PDFAPPOINTMENT OF THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS, SECURITY VETTING SUPPORT, CONTRACTOR SCREENING, AND RELATED VERIFICATION SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE.pdf
- PDFTAG B - DCOG RQF Attachment 2026.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 067 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.