Government tenderGPL004/2027
Gauteng Legislature Performance Validation Tender
Gauteng - Legislature
Buyer
Gauteng - Legislature
Delivery location
43 RISSIK STREET - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2000
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO VALIDATE THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE RATINGS AND VERIFY THE COSTS OF ASSOCIATED PERFORMANCE INCENTIVES FOR ALL EMPLOYEES OF THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE FOR A PERIOD ENDING NO LATER THAN END OF MARCH 2029.
What this tender is about
The Gauteng Provincial Legislature is inviting bids for a service provider to validate annual performance ratings and verify the costs of associated performance incentives for all its employees. This appointment is for a period ending no later than the end of March 2029. The procurement method is Request for Bid (Open-Tender). A compulsory briefing session will be held on 28 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 7 October 2026 at 11:00. The delivery location is 43 Rissik Street, Johannesburg.
Scope of work
- Validate annual performance ratings for all employees of the Gauteng Provincial Legislature.
- Verify the costs of associated performance incentives for all employees.
Important requirements
- The service provider must be appointed for a period ending no later than the end of March 2029.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by 7 October 2026 at 11:00 at 43 Rissik Street, Johannesburg.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
MICROSOFT TEAMS
Tender documents (1)
- PDFGPL004.2027 IPMS Validation tender document.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 146 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.