Government tenderNB050/2026

Request for Quotation: Stationery in Pretoria

Tourism

Supplies: Stationery/PrintingGautengCloses in 3 days
3 days left, closes 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Tourism

Delivery location

17 Travenna Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

Request for quotation : Stationery

What this tender is about

The Department of Tourism is seeking quotations for stationery supplies. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. Bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD). All bidders are required to complete and submit a Bidder’s Disclosure form (SBD 4) and a Sworn Affidavit for EME or QSE status. Failure to disclose all active CSD-registered companies linked to directors will lead to disqualification. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 7 September 2026 at 10:00. Deliveries are to be made to 17 Travenna Street, Pretoria, 0001.

How to submit

  • Quotations must be submitted by the closing date of 7 September 2026 at 10:00.
  • Deliveries are to be made to 17 Travenna Street, Pretoria, 0001.

What is in the documents

  • REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx

    This document requires bidders to disclose information regarding employment by an organ of state, relationships with public officials, and interests in other related enterprises. It also includes a general declaration of the bid's independence and adherence to competition laws.

  • ADDENDUM 4 - TEMPLATE - SWORN AFFIDAVIT OF BOTH EME AND QSE -.docx

    This document provides a template for a sworn affidavit for Exempt Micro Enterprises (EME) and Qualifying Small Enterprises (QSE). It requires declaration of business details, Black Beneficiaries, Black Woman Beneficiaries, and Black Designated Group Beneficiaries, and confirms...

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Please hand deliver: 17 Travenna Street Tourism House Sunnyside 0001

Tender documents (3)

  • DOCREVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx
  • DOCADDENDUM 4 - TEMPLATE - SWORN AFFIDAVIT OF BOTH EME AND QSE -.docx
  • PDFNB 050.2026 STATIONERY 07 SEP 2026.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 138 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Supplies: Stationery/Printing

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Request for Quotation: Stationery in Pretoria | NB050/2026 | TenderFinder