Government tenderNRA 2026/00167
Road Maintenance Consulting Services Tender - Northern Cape
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Buyer
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Delivery location
1 Havenga, Street Oakdale - Bellville - Cape Town - 7530
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Northern Cape Province N.012-057-2026/1F, N.014-013-2026/1F, X.005-136-2026/1F & X.005-137-2026/1F
What this tender is about
The South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) invites bids for Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services. These services are required for specific projects within the Northern Cape Province, namely N.012-057-2026/1F, N.014-013-2026/1F, X.005-136-2026/1F, and X.005-137-2026/1F. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 14 September 2026 at 10:00. The closing date for bid submissions is 5 October 2026 at 11:00. Bids are to be submitted to 1 Havenga Street, Oakdale, Bellville, Cape Town, 7530.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted to 1 Havenga Street, Oakdale, Bellville, Cape Town, 7530.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory14 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31088793410571?p=J0UK2zD3B0koX9Ao6u
Tender documents (1)
- ZIPBid NRA 2026 0167(E).zip
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 139 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.