Government tenderRFT-23-2026-27
Interfront Panel of Recruitment Service Providers Tender
Interfront
Buyer
Interfront
Delivery location
3rd Floor, St Andrews Building, De Beers Avenue, - Somerset West - Cape Town - 7129
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of a Panel of Recruitment Service Providers to Interfront
What this tender is about
Interfront invites suitably qualified service providers to apply for appointment to a panel of recruitment service providers. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) process. The appointed panel will provide recruitment services to Interfront. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-07 at 11:00. Submissions are to be delivered to 3rd Floor, St Andrews Building, De Beers Avenue, Somerset West, Cape Town, 7129 by the closing date of 2026-09-22 at 11:00. Candidates submitting applications through service providers will need to complete a Candidate Information Verification, Consent and Declaration Addendum.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a Panel of Recruitment Service Providers to Interfront.
- The appointed panel will provide recruitment services to Interfront.
- Candidates will need to complete a Candidate Information Verification, Consent and Declaration Addendum as part of the submission process.
Important requirements
- CVs should follow the provided template, including sections for professional summary, core skills with proficiency levels and experience duration, employment history, key projects, and education/certifications.(Interfront CV Template-2026-2027.d..., section EXAMPLE OF REFERRED CANDIDATE’S INFORMATION - ANNEXURE 5)
How to submit
- Submissions must be delivered to 3rd Floor, St Andrews Building, De Beers Avenue, Somerset West, Cape Town, 7129.
- The closing date for submissions is 2026-09-22 at 11:00.
What is in the documents
Interfront_Candidate_Verification_Consent_Addendum.docx
This document is an addendum to the recruitment submission process. It requires candidates to confirm the accuracy of their information, authorise Interfront to verify details, and declare their right to work in South Africa. It also outlines candidate ownership and data...
Interfront CV Template-2026-2027.docx
This document provides a template for candidate CVs. It includes sections for professional summary, core skills with experience levels, employment history, key projects, and educational qualifications and certifications.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Bid documents must be deposited into the Tender Box at: 3rd Floor, St. Andrews Building, Somerset Links Office Park, De Beers Avenue, Somerset West The bid box will only be available from: Mondays to Fridays 08H00 to 17H00
Briefing session
07 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/390065371826550?p=ketrFSGJTFv6RL8aY7
Tender documents (4)
- PDFRFT-23-2026_27 Panel of Recruitment Agencies.pdf
- DOCInterfront_Candidate_Verification_Consent_Addendum.docx
- PDFDraft Recruitment Agreement.pdf
- DOCInterfront CV Template-2026-2027.docx
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 109 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.