Government tenderSCMU5-26/27-008 JGR

Architectural Services for Barkley East Centre, Eastern Cape

Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Services: ProfessionalEastern CapeCloses in 21 days
21 days left, closes 25 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Delivery location

3106 N6 Road - Themba Kojana Office Park - Maletswai - 9750

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

05 Sept 2026

Description

PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENTS, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE BARKLEY EAST SERVICE CENTRE IN THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT

What this tender is about

The Eastern Cape Department of Roads and Public Works invites bids for professional architectural services. The scope includes refurbishments, repairs, and maintenance of the Barkley East Service Centre, located in the Joe Gqabi District. This is an open tender process. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 25 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location for submissions is 3106 N6 Road, Themba Kojana Office Park, Maletswai, 9750.

Scope of work

  • Provision of professional architectural services for refurbishments, repairs and maintenance of the Barkley East Service Centre in the Joe Gqabi District.

How to submit

  • Submit bids to 3106 N6 Road, Themba Kojana Office Park, Maletswai, 9750.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFArchitect Tender Document-BARKLEY EAST SERVICE CENTRE JGR Final.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 150 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Architectural Services for Barkley East Centre, Eastern Cape | SCMU5-26/27-008 JGR | TenderFinder