Government tenderWTE-0582 CS
Polyurethane Joint Sealant for Qamata Irrigation Scheme
Water and Sanitation
Buyer
Water and Sanitation
Delivery location
QAMATA - QAMATA - QAMATA -
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLYURETHANE JOINT SEALANT FOR THE QAMATA IRRIGATION SCHEME: CANAL REHABILITATION AT QAMATA IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH.
What this tender is about
Water and Sanitation invites small businesses to bid for the supply and delivery of polyurethane joint sealant. This is for the Qamata Irrigation Scheme canal rehabilitation project, located in Qamata, Eastern Cape. The procurement method is a Request for Bid. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 17 September 2026. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission process can be found in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Supply and delivery of polyurethane joint sealant for the Qamata Irrigation Scheme canal rehabilitation.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 11:00 on 17 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFWTE-0582 CS - Joint Sealant for Qamata IS Project.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 147 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.