Government tenderPR10118061
Ambulance Services for RAF George Outreach Event
Road Accident Fund
Buyer
Road Accident Fund
Delivery location
Qhawa Street - Thembalethu - George - 6536
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide ambulance services for a George Outreach Event.
What this tender is about
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) is looking for a qualified service provider to offer ambulance services for an upcoming outreach event in George, Western Cape. The event will take place at Qhawa Street, Thembalethu, George, 6536. This is a Request for Quotation process. Interested parties must submit their quotations by the closing date of 10 September 2026 at 15:00. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission process are available in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Provide ambulance services for a George Outreach Event.
How to submit
- Submit quotations by 10 September 2026 at 15:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (4)
- PDFRFQ Document PR10118061 for Ambulance Services.pdf
- PDFSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.pdf
- PDFStandard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf
- PDFAnnexure A - Security Measures.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.