Government tenderPR10118030
RAF Investigations Tender - Gauteng
Road Accident Fund
Buyer
Road Accident Fund
Delivery location
420 Witch-Hazel Avenue - 2 Eco Glades - Centurion - 0046
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a qualified service provider to conduct ethics and unethical misconduct investigations.
What this tender is about
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) is seeking qualified service providers to conduct ethics and unethical misconduct investigations. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process for services to be delivered nationally. Key requirements include developing investigation plans, collecting and analysing evidence, conducting interviews, and preparing detailed reports. Service providers must be able to commence investigations within three working days of instruction and submit final reports within thirty days. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 8 September 2026. Submissions must be emailed to [contact on the official notice] by 11 September 2026.
Scope of work
- Conduct investigations into ethics and unethical misconduct, including developing investigation plans, evidence collection, interviews, analysis, and report preparation.
- Prepare investigation reports detailing findings, conclusions, and recommendations, and potentially testify at disciplinary proceedings.
- Commence investigations within three working days of written instruction and submit final reports within thirty calendar days.
How to submit
- All quotations and supporting documentation must be emailed to [contact on the official notice] by the closing date and time.
What is in the documents
SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.docx
This document outlines the Preference Points Claim Form in terms of the Preferential Procurement Regulations 2022, detailing the 80/20 preference point system applicable to this tender, with points awarded for Price and Specific Goals.
RFQ Document PR10118030 - External Investigation of Ethics and Unethical Misconduct Cases final.docx
This RFQ document provides details for the tender PR10118030, including the description of services, issue and closing dates, compulsory briefing session details, delivery address, and submission instructions via email.
Annexure C - CV Template.docx
This annexure provides a template for submitting CVs for the Senior Investigator and Senior Manager/Investigations Lead roles, requiring details on qualifications, experience, and specific investigation projects.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory08 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
420 Witch-Hazel Avenue, Centurion
Tender documents (5)
- PDFAnnexure A - Security Measures.pdf
- DOCSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.docx
- DOCAnnexure C - CV Template.docx
- DOCRFQ Document PR10118030 - External Investigation of Ethics and Unethical Misconduct Cases final.docx
- DOCSCM-Bid Documents SBD 4.doc
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 119 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.