Government tenderRFP159/2026
Transaction Advisor for TSO Establishment - National
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Buyer
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Delivery location
Lever Road - Headway Hill - Johannesburg - 1685
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO SUPPORT THE ESTABLISHMENTOF A FULLY INDEPENDENT TRANSMISSION SYSTEM OPERATOR SOC LIMITED (TSO)
What this tender is about
The Development Bank of Southern Africa (DBSA) is inviting proposals for a Transaction Advisor. This role will support the establishment of a fully independent Transmission System Operator SOC Limited (TSO). The appointment is for services in the National province. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-14 at 09:00. Proposals must be submitted by 2026-09-28 at 23:30. The delivery location is Lever Road, Headway Hill, Johannesburg, 1685.
How to submit
- Proposals must be submitted by 2026-09-28 at 23:30. The delivery location is Lever Road, Headway Hill, Johannesburg, 1685.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory14 Sept 2026, 09:00 SAST
Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Tender documents (1)
- PDFRFP159.2026 - APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO SUPPORT THE ESTABLISHMENTOF A FULLY INDEPENDENT TRANSMISSION SYSTEM OPERATOR SOC LIMITED (TSO).pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 139 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.