Government tenderRFQ2026-008 -043
Catering Services for National Lotteries Commission in Limpopo
National Lotteries Commission
Buyer
National Lotteries Commission
Delivery location
Malamulele Hall 614a mbewu street - Malamulele - limpopo province - 0982
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE CATERING SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION: EDUCATION AND AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS (MALAMULELE HALL 16 SEPTEMBER 2026)
What this tender is about
The National Lotteries Commission is seeking quotations for catering services for an Education and Awareness Campaign event. The event will take place at Malamulele Hall, 614a Mbewu Street, Malamulele, Limpopo, on 16 September 2026. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. Interested small businesses are invited to submit their quotations. The closing date for submissions is 3 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures can be found in the tender documentation.
Scope of work
- Provide catering services for the National Lotteries Commission's Education and Awareness Campaign event.
- The event is scheduled to take place at Malamulele Hall, 614a Mbewu Street, Malamulele, Limpopo.
- The catering service is required for the event on 16 September 2026.
How to submit
- Submit quotations for the catering service for the National Lotteries Commission's Education and Awareness Campaigns.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
no
Tender documents (1)
- PDFRFQ-2026-008-043 Request-for-Catering-quotations-Education-Awareness-Limpopo-Office-16 Sep 2026 .pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 1 987 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.