Government tenderHP03-2026CHM/01
Supply and Delivery of Contraceptives - National
Health
Buyer
Health
Delivery location
1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
HP03-2026CHM/01: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTRACEPTIVES AND HORMONE MODULATING AGENTS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 SEPTEMBER 2029
What this tender is about
The Department of Health is seeking bids for the supply and delivery of contraceptives and hormone modulating agents. The contract will be for a period ending 30 September 2029. Bidders are required to submit a comprehensive bid response, including specific forms and documentation as outlined in the tender documents. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 18 September 2026. All bids must be submitted by the closing date of 5 October 2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location for the goods will be 1112 Voortrekker Road, Pretoria.
Scope of work
- Supply and delivery of contraceptives and hormone modulating agents.
- Delivery to 1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001.
How to submit
- All bid documents must be sorted, filed, and submitted in the exact order as indicated in Annexure A. If a document is not applicable, bidders must explicitly state 'N/A' and provide justification.
- A digital copy of the completed bid on a USB flash drive or storage device is required (Set 2 & 3).
What is in the documents
7. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
This document is for the categorization of directors for single bidding entities.
3. HP03-2026CHM-01_Annexure A_Final_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
This annexure lists all required documents for the bid submission, specifying whether each is mandatory or administrative.
8. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.2-Directors-Categorisation-_JV_Consort_P-Ship_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
This document is for the categorization of directors for joint venture, consortium, or partnership bids.
9. HP03-2026CHM-01_Final BidResp_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
This document contains the bid response details, including item specifications, units, pricing, and product information.
6. HP03-2026CHM-01 PBD4.1 Contact Details_Bidder 4 Sep 2026.xlsx
This document provides the format for bidder contact details, including information for contract and order inquiries.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract are in HP03-2026CHM/01 Bid Pack
Briefing session
18 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX
Tender documents (9)
- XLS7. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
- XLS3. HP03-2026CHM-01_Annexure A_Final_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
- PDF4. HP03-2026CHM-01_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_4 Sep 2026.pdf
- PDF2. HP03-2026CHM-01_BidPack Final-4 Sep 2026.pdf
- PDF1. HP03-2026CHM-01__Invitation to bid_ notice_for NDOH website_4 Sep 2026.pdf
- XLS8. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.2-Directors-Categorisation-_JV_Consort_P-Ship_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
- and 3 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.